Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

2013/14 Asian Tour 1

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • 2013/14 Asian Tour 1

    Although the 2013/14 calender just issued at 8th April, the qualifying events of Asian Tour 1 had begun at 6th April. The format of it had changed more than last season:

    ●Top 48 of China National Ranking are not permitted because of enter automatically
    ●There are six zones:Guangdong, Shandong, Jiangsu, Yunnan, Zhejiang and Shanxi
    ●Each zone will pick out 8 players into main draw.
    Details(Chinese Verson)

    1.Guangdong(Semifinals qualified)
    1st Event: 8/4 - 10/4
    2nd Event: 12/4 - 14/4

    2.Shandong(Semifinals qualified)
    1st Event: 13/4 - 14/4
    2nd Event: 20/4 - 21/4

    3.Jiangsu(Semifinals qualified)
    1st Event: 6/4 - 7/4
    2nd Event: 13/4 - 14/4

    4.Yunnan(Semifinals qualified)
    1st Event: 25/4 - 26/4
    2nd Event: 27/4 - 28/4

    5.Zhejiang(Semifinals qualified)
    1st Event: 20/4 - 21/4
    2nd Event: 27/4 - 28/4

    6.Shanxi(Finals qualified)
    1st Event: 6/4 - 7/4
    2nd Event: 13/4 - 14/4
    3rd Event: 23/4 - 24/4
    4th Event: 27/4 - 28/4


    Qualified players
    Shanxi: Chen Zifan, An Dongchi
    Jiangsu: Yu Yongsheng, Pang Junxu, Li Yujin, Pu Qingsong
    Last edited by likahokeith; 12th April 2013, 03:11 PM.

  • #2
    Guangdong(1st Event)
    Fang Xiongman, Chen Feng, Li Jianbing and Liu Jiaming qualified to main draw.

    Comment


    • #3
      The date of Yunnan(1st Event) will be changed to 25th to 26th April.

      Comment


      • #4
        Latest qualified players list
        Guangdong(Semifinals qualified)
        1st Event: Fang Xiongman, Chen Feng, Li Jianbing, Liu Jiaming
        2nd Event: Luo Honghao, Ma Yinzhu, Ma Jianjun, Zhao Hanyang

        Shandong(Semifinals qualified)
        1st Event: Liu Ren, Yan Bingtao, Zhang Hanxuan, Wang Zepeng
        2nd Event: 20/4 - 21/4

        Jiangsu(Semifinals qualified)
        1st Event: Yu Yongsheng, Pang Junxu, Li Yujin, Pu Qingsong
        2nd Event: Feng Zeyuan, Li Zhen, Yang Gangxingfu, Yuan Sijun

        Yunnan(Semifinals qualified)
        1st Event: 25/4 - 26/4
        2nd Event: 27/4 - 28/4

        Zhejiang(Semifinals qualified)
        1st Event: 20/4 - 21/4
        2nd Event: 27/4 - 28/4

        Shanxi(Finals qualified)
        1st Event: Chen Zifan, An Dongchi
        2nd Event: Huang Haoyang, Zhang Wei
        3rd Event: 23/4 - 24/4
        4th Event: 27/4 - 28/4

        Comment


        • #5
          Sorry for late, there're the results of remaining events:

          Shandong
          2nd Event: Zhang Zihao, Liu Ying, Wang Heng, Jiang Yuanlong

          Yunnan
          1st Event: Han Fei, Miao Songtao, Shan Xianshu, Zhong Lin
          2nd Event: Fang Fan, Li Yunhao, Ye shaojun, Xiong Jun

          Zhejiang
          1st Event:
          2nd Event: Chen Bo, Cui Bo, Long Zehuang, Sun Jianjun

          Shanxi
          3rd Event: Yang Qingtian, Li Haibing
          4th Event: Sun Peng, Maihe Muti

          Comment

          Working...
          X