If this is your first visit, be sure to
check out the FAQ by clicking the
link above. You may have to register
before you can post: click the register link above to proceed. To start viewing messages,
select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.
Old movie. watched it for the first time though.
Not realy a fan of NK movies. But this one was a top movie.
A mix of Crime/action/cheating/lying and so on.
The Killing of a Sacred Deer,
Is the new one with Nicole Kidman.
I am looking forward to watch this one.
If anyone has watched it already, a review will be appreciated.
Yeah, i saw that. It was both disturbing and funny. A 7/10
Elephant Man
12 Angry Men
It's a Wonderful life
Life is Beautiful
Close encounters of the 3rd kind
Blade Runner
The Usual Suspects
Seven
Memento
The Godfather
Big
The Princess Bride
The Departed
The Fisher King
Pulp Fiction
Seven Samurai
Into The Wild
The Matrix
As good as it gets
Toy Story
The Thing
Cinema Paradiso
Alien
The Notebook
Silence of the lambs
As a serious movie buff, I can honestly say that to pick just 5 would be as unlikely as most people picking their favourite 5 songs. I don't think there's film on anyone's list I haven't seen!
I often use large words I don't really understand in an attempt to appear more photosynthesis.
1. Scarface
2. American Beauty
3. Drive
4. Dr. Strangelove
5. American Graffiti
6. Room
7. American History X
8. Schindler's List
9. Full Metal Jacket
10. Pusher (Trilogy)
11. The Lives of Others
12. 4 months, 3 weeks, and 2 days
13. Boyhood
14. A Separation
15. Gran Torino
16. Gone Girl
17. Animal House
18. The Last Picture Show
19. The Big Chill
20. Ida
Heat
The Godfather
The Godfather Pt II
The Dark Knight
The Usual Suspects
The Sting
Apollo 13
North By Northwest
Se7en
Vertigo
Jaws
Raiders Of The Lost Ark
Empire Strikes Back
Mine are;
Logans run
Blade Runner
A clockwork orange
Taxi driver
Deer hunter
Weird science
Ferris bueller's day off
Class
Pretty in pink
Silence of the lambs
Manhunter
Brainstorm
Road house
Next of kin
Some kind of wonderful
Sixth sense
Last of the mohicans
The score
American psycho
Ronin
House of 1000 corpses
Devils rejects
Wrong turn
Mum and dad
The loved ones
The outsiders
The last starlight error
Fire in the sky
Jacobs ladder
Platoon
Officer and a gentleman
Wolf Creek
No country for old men
The cottage (I'm in it).
Last edited by inevermissblue; 27 December 2017, 09:44 PM.
Cheap and Cheerful! 😄
https://wpbsa.com/coaches/simon-seabridge/
> Vmax - I agree, but this is almost modern horror, all the grim stuff that goes on in the world concentrated in 1 film.
.
10 Rillington Place did that many moons ago. Dickie Attenborough was the perfect charming friendly sociapathic monster next door, should have got an oscar.
Tarantino films are just idiots with guns, america in a nutshell and it's on the news everyday so nothing to learn.
Speak up, you've got to speak up against the madness, you've got speak your mind if you dare
but don't try to get yourself elected, for if you do you'll have to cut your hair
I've recently watched a movie called Crypto (2019) about bitcoins and other cryptocurrencies. It's really interesting and useful for me, as I'm connected with trading and work with instaforex review platform.
Comment